sch_logo.png
Home > About RSS > Our Achievements > CCA Achievements 2018

CCA Achievements 2018

Sports

ATHLETICS

COMPETITION/ NAME OF EVENTACHIEVEMENTS
SINGAPORE ATHLETICS U13 TRACK & FIELD MEET 2018

GIRLS 200M RUN U12
 TOH XINYI ISABEL, 5 CARE - 2nd                                   WU TING WEI, 5 CARE - 8th     
BOYS 300M RUN U13 TOH CHEN RONG, 6 GENEROSITY - 6th 
BOYS 200M RUN U13 ANG JOVAN, 6 GENEROSITY - 8th
SINGAPORE ATHLETICS PRIMARY SCHOOL RELAY 2018  
4 x 100M RELAY 'C' GIRLS 3rd
GOH ZHONG YI, JOYVIS, 5 RESPECT                          TOH XINYI, ISABEL, 5 CARE                                          NG, RAXANE, 5 RESPECT                                            WU TING WEI, 5 CARE                                                GOH ZHONG QING LOVIS, 5 RESPECT (RESERVE) 
4 x 300M RELAY 'C' GIRLS 4th  
NG, RAXANE, 5 RESPECT                                                TOH XINYI, ISABEL, 5 CARE                                          GOH ZHONG YI, JOYVIS, 5 RESPECT                       
WU TING WEI, 5 CARE                                            
GOH ZHONG QING LOVIS, 5 RESPECT (RESERVE) 
 4 x 100M RELAY 'D' BOYS6th
DAVIER LEE KAI FENG, 4 SERVICE                      JAYDEN CHAR JIEHENG, 4 LEADERSHIP            
DYLAN WOO CHERN SEE, 4 RESPECT                
YONG KAY ERN KEITH, 4 INNOVATION (RESERVE) 
4 x 100M RELAY 'C' BOYS 
7th
CHAN JING HAO, KYNAN, 5 RESPECT 
SOH JIEFENG, 5 CARE                                                      PENG YU ZHEN, KAISER, 5 INNOVATION                      LUCAS WONG WEN XUAN, 5 CARE                            ALEXAVIER SIM HAN CEN, 5 GENEROSITY (RESERVE)            
4 x 100M RELAY 'B' BOYS 
5th
SIM HONG EN, 6 LEADERSHIP                                        TOH CHEN RONG, 6 GENEROSITY                                JADENCE CHOI KE BING, 6 GENEROSITY                      ANG JOVAN, 6 GENEROSITY                                            TOBIAS NEO HE JIE, 6 LEADERSHIP (RESERVE)
4 x 300M RELAY 'C' BOYS 
8th
LUCAS WONG WEN XUAN, 5 CARE                                PENG YU ZHEN, KAISER, 5 INNOVATION                      TRISTAN LOH, 5 LEADERSHIP                                        CHAN JING HAO, KYNAN, 5 RESPECT                            TAY JING WEN, 5 CARE (RESERVE) 
4 x 300M RELAY 'B' BOYS 
5th
SIM HONG EN, 6 LEADERSHIP                                      TOH CHEN RONG, 6 GENEROSITY                                  TOBIAS NEO HE JIE, 6 LEADERSHIP                                ANG JOVAN, 6 GENEROSITY                                          JADENCE CHOI KE BING, 6 GENEROSITY (RESERVE) 
5 x 80M RELAY 'C' BOYS 
6th
ALEXAVIER SIM HAN CEN, 5 GENEROSITY                    ANG JYAN YUE, 5 INNOVATION                                      WONG SAY JUN SHANE JEREMIAH, 5 RESPECT            LEONG KAH HOU, 5 SERVICE                                      VELTEN SOH JUNHAO, 5 INNOVATION (RESERVE) 
SINGAPORE SPORTS SCHOOL - SINGAPORE ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD INVITATIONAL MEET 2018  
60M (C GIRLS) TOH XINYI, ISABEL, 5 CARE - 2nd 
8 x 50M RELAY (C GIRLS) 
1st
TOH XINYI, ISABEL, 5 CARE                                              WU TING WEI, 5 CARE                                                    MIAO SHI CHENG, 5 LEADERSHIP                                  TONG SHI RUI. 5 LEADERSHIP                                        NG JING LIN, 5 INNOVATION                                        GOH ZHONG YI LOVIS, 5 RESPECT                                  GOH ZHONG YI JOYVIS, 5 RESPECT                                NG RAXANE, 5 RESPECT 
SHOT PUT (D BOYS) ALOH WEN JUN, 4 SERVICE - 7th 
60M (C GIRLS) WU TING WEI, 5 CARE - 7th 
50M (D BOYS) JAVEN TEO YI KIAT, 4 GENEROSITY - 8th 
LONG JUMP (C BOYS) TAY JING WEN, 5 CARE - 7th 
50M HURDLES (D BOYS) JAYDEN CHAR JIEHENG, 4 LEADERSHIP - 8th 






















































































BADMINTON

COMPETITION/ NAME OF EVENTACHIEVEMENTS
BADMINTON EAST ZONE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018
JUNIOR GIRLS
4th
TAN SZE CHI, 4 RESPECT                                                DEBBY BAN EN ROU, 5 CARE                                        WONG JING LING, 5 CARE                                            HUM WENRUI, SAMANTHA, 5 CARE                            YONG PEI XUAN, LYNETTE, 5 LEADERSHIP                  CHUA RUI HAN, 5 INNOVATION                                    KANG YI XUAN MEGAN, 5 INNOVATION                      GOH SHI YU, SHERLYN, 5 SERVICE                              GRACE ONG YOU RU, 5 SERVICE                                  SO HIN YU, 5 RESPECT   
SENIOR BOYS 
4th
KYREN LIM ZHI KAI, 6 CARE                                          XIE YUXUAN, 6 CARE                                                      KANG YI JIE, MARCUS, 6 LEADERSHIP                          KAYDEN WHY JUN XIAN, 6 LEADERSHIP                      CHOW EN JIE JAMES, 6 INNOVATION                          HOE KAH KENG, 6 SERVICE                                            POH JUN JIE, 6 SERVICE                                                  RYAN PNG ZHENG YANG, 6 RESPECT                            TAN YI XUE, 6 RESPECT                                                  DAMIEN LIM ZHENG YANG, 6 GENEROSITY                 
SENIOR GIRLS
3rd
DANIELLE BAN EN XUAN, 6 CARE                                KOH KEIRA, 6 CARE                                                        LAM CHI KI DAISY, 6 CARE                                               ALYAA LARASATI BINTE MUHAMAD ALAM SHAH, 6 LEADERSHIP       
CLARISSE NG YUN NI, 6 INNOVATION                          YEO SHU KHIM, JOSEPHINE, 6 INNOVATION,            ONG XIN JIE, 6 SERVICE                                                  LIM SZE TONG NICHOLE, 6 GENEROSITY                    WANG SHAO HWEE, 6 GENEROSITY






















WUSHU

COMPETITION/ NAME OF EVENTACHIEVEMENTS
NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES WUSHU CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018
3-DUAN CHANGQUAN - JUNIOR GIRLSKOO SHI XUAN, 5 INNOVATION - 2nd
1ST INTERNATIONAL NANQUAN (SOUTHERN FIST) - SENIOR BOYSFU CHUANZHI, 6 INNOVATION - 4th
5-DUAN BROADSWORD - JUNIOR GIRLS
KOO SHI XUAN, 5 INNOVATION - 1st
1st INTERNATIONAL CUDGET - JUNIOR GIRLS KOO SHI XUAN, 5 INNOVATION - 3rd 
1st INTERNATIONAL CUDGET - SENIOR BOYS FU CHUANZHI, 6 INNOVATION - 3rd