sch_logo.png
Home > About RSS > Our Achievements > CCA Achievements 2018

CCA Achievements 2018

Sports

ATHLETICS
COMPETITION/ NAME OF EVENTACHIEVEMENTS
SINGAPORE ATHLETICS U13 TRACK & FIELD MEET 2018

GIRLS 200M RUN U12
 TOH XINYI ISABEL, 5 CARE - 2nd                                   WU TING WEI, 5 CARE - 8th     
BOYS 300M RUN U13 TOH CHEN RONG, 6 GENEROSITY - 6th 
BOYS 200M RUN U13 ANG JOVAN, 6 GENEROSITY - 8th
SINGAPORE ATHLETICS PRIMARY SCHOOL RELAY 2018  
4 x 100M RELAY 'C' GIRLS 
3rd
GOH ZHONG YI, JOYVIS, 5 RESPECT                          TOH XINYI, ISABEL, 5 CARE                                          NG, RAXANE, 5 RESPECT                                            WU TING WEI, 5 CARE                                                GOH ZHONG QING LOVIS, 5 RESPECT (RESERVE) 
4 x 300M RELAY 'C' GIRLS 
4th  
NG, RAXANE, 5 RESPECT                                                TOH XINYI, ISABEL, 5 CARE                                          GOH ZHONG YI, JOYVIS, 5 RESPECT                       
WU TING WEI, 5 CARE                                            
GOH ZHONG QING LOVIS, 5 RESPECT (RESERVE) 
 4 x 100M RELAY 'D' BOYS
6th
DAVIER LEE KAI FENG, 4 SERVICE                      JAYDEN CHAR JIEHENG, 4 LEADERSHIP            
DYLAN WOO CHERN SEE, 4 RESPECT                
YONG KAY ERN KEITH, 4 INNOVATION (RESERVE) 
4 x 100M RELAY 'C' BOYS 
7th
CHAN JING HAO, KYNAN, 5 RESPECT 
SOH JIEFENG, 5 CARE                                                      PENG YU ZHEN, KAISER, 5 INNOVATION                      LUCAS WONG WEN XUAN, 5 CARE                            ALEXAVIER SIM HAN CEN, 5 GENEROSITY (RESERVE)            
4 x 100M RELAY 'B' BOYS 
5th
SIM HONG EN, 6 LEADERSHIP                                        TOH CHEN RONG, 6 GENEROSITY                                JADENCE CHOI KE BING, 6 GENEROSITY                      ANG JOVAN, 6 GENEROSITY                                            TOBIAS NEO HE JIE, 6 LEADERSHIP (RESERVE)
4 x 300M RELAY 'C' BOYS 
8th
LUCAS WONG WEN XUAN, 5 CARE                                PENG YU ZHEN, KAISER, 5 INNOVATION                      TRISTAN LOH, 5 LEADERSHIP                                        CHAN JING HAO, KYNAN, 5 RESPECT                            TAY JING WEN, 5 CARE (RESERVE) 
4 x 300M RELAY 'B' BOYS 
5th
SIM HONG EN, 6 LEADERSHIP                                      TOH CHEN RONG, 6 GENEROSITY                                  TOBIAS NEO HE JIE, 6 LEADERSHIP                                ANG JOVAN, 6 GENEROSITY                                          JADENCE CHOI KE BING, 6 GENEROSITY (RESERVE) 
5 x 80M RELAY 'C' BOYS 
6th
ALEXAVIER SIM HAN CEN, 5 GENEROSITY                    ANG JYAN YUE, 5 INNOVATION                                      WONG SAY JUN SHANE JEREMIAH, 5 RESPECT            LEONG KAH HOU, 5 SERVICE                                      VELTEN SOH JUNHAO, 5 INNOVATION (RESERVE) 
SINGAPORE SPORTS SCHOOL - SINGAPORE ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD INVITATIONAL MEET 2018  
60M (C GIRLS) TOH XINYI, ISABEL, 5 CARE - 2nd 
8 x 50M RELAY (C GIRLS) 
1st
TOH XINYI, ISABEL, 5 CARE                                              WU TING WEI, 5 CARE                                                    MIAO SHI CHENG, 5 LEADERSHIP                                  TONG SHI RUI. 5 LEADERSHIP                                        NG JING LIN, 5 INNOVATION                                        GOH ZHONG YI LOVIS, 5 RESPECT                                  GOH ZHONG YI JOYVIS, 5 RESPECT                                NG RAXANE, 5 RESPECT 
SHOT PUT (D BOYS) ALOH WEN JUN, 4 SERVICE - 7th 
60M (C GIRLS) WU TING WEI, 5 CARE - 7th 
50M (D BOYS) JAVEN TEO YI KIAT, 4 GENEROSITY - 8th 
LONG JUMP (C BOYS) TAY JING WEN, 5 CARE - 7th 
50M HURDLES (D BOYS) JAYDEN CHAR JIEHENG, 4 LEADERSHIP - 8th 
59TH NATIONAL PRIMARY SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018  
300M - C GIRLS TOH XINYI, ISABEL, 5 CARE - 3rd                                  WU TING WEI, 5 CARE - 4th 
 600M - C GIRLSWU TING WEI, 5 CARE - 3rd                                          TOH XINYI, ISABEL, 5 CARE - 7th
 300M - B BOYSTOH CHEN RONG, 6 GENEROSITY - 6th 
4 X 100M RELAY - C GIRLS 
 7th 
GOH ZHONG YI, JOYVIS, 5 RESPECT                     
TOH XINYI, ISABEL, 5 CARE                                     
NG, RAXANE, 5 RESPECT                                   
WU TING WEI, 5 CARE                                       
GOH ZHONG QING LOVIS, 5 RESPECT (RESERVE)  
 98TH VICTORIA SCHOOL INVITATIONAL RELAY 2018 
4 X 100M RELAY 
  6th 
TOH CHEN RONG, 6 GENEROSITY                                JADENCE CHOI KE BING, 6 GENEROSITY                      CHAN JING HAO, KYNAN, 5 RESPECT                            PENG YU ZHEN, KAISER, 5 INNOVATION
SPSSC SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD  TOBIAS NEO HE JIE, 6 LEADERSHIP                                TOH CHEN RONG, 6 GENEROSITY 






















































































BADMINTON
COMPETITION/ NAME OF EVENTACHIEVEMENTS
BADMINTON EAST ZONE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018
JUNIOR GIRLS
4th
TAN SZE CHI, 4 RESPECT                                                DEBBY BAN EN ROU, 5 CARE                                        WONG JING LING, 5 CARE                                            HUM WENRUI, SAMANTHA, 5 CARE                            YONG PEI XUAN, LYNETTE, 5 LEADERSHIP                  CHUA RUI HAN, 5 INNOVATION                                    KANG YI XUAN MEGAN, 5 INNOVATION                      GOH SHI YU, SHERLYN, 5 SERVICE                              GRACE ONG YOU RU, 5 SERVICE                                  SO HIN YU, 5 RESPECT   
SENIOR BOYS 
4th
KYREN LIM ZHI KAI, 6 CARE                                          XIE YUXUAN, 6 CARE                                                      KANG YI JIE, MARCUS, 6 LEADERSHIP                          KAYDEN WHY JUN XIAN, 6 LEADERSHIP                      CHOW EN JIE JAMES, 6 INNOVATION                          HOE KAH KENG, 6 SERVICE                                            POH JUN JIE, 6 SERVICE                                                  RYAN PNG ZHENG YANG, 6 RESPECT                            TAN YI XUE, 6 RESPECT                                                  DAMIEN LIM ZHENG YANG, 6 GENEROSITY                 
SENIOR GIRLS
3rd
DANIELLE BAN EN XUAN, 6 CARE                                KOH KEIRA, 6 CARE                                                        LAM CHI KI DAISY, 6 CARE                                               ALYAA LARASATI BINTE MUHAMAD ALAM SHAH, 6 LEADERSHIP       
CLARISSE NG YUN NI, 6 INNOVATION                          YEO SHU KHIM, JOSEPHINE, 6 INNOVATION,            ONG XIN JIE, 6 SERVICE                                                  LIM SZE TONG NICHOLE, 6 GENEROSITY                    WANG SHAO HWEE, 6 GENEROSITY
 SPSSC SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD DEBBY BAN EN ROU, 5 CARE                                        TOR CHIN MIN, 5 INNOVATION                                    TAN YI XUE, 6 RESPECT 






















WUSHU
COMPETITION/ NAME OF EVENTACHIEVEMENTS
NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES WUSHU CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018
3-DUAN CHANGQUAN - JUNIOR GIRLSKOO SHI XUAN, 5 INNOVATION - 2nd
1ST INTERNATIONAL NANQUAN (SOUTHERN FIST) - SENIOR BOYSFU CHUANZHI, 6 INNOVATION - 4th
5-DUAN BROADSWORD - JUNIOR GIRLS
KOO SHI XUAN, 5 INNOVATION - 1st
1st INTERNATIONAL CUDGET - JUNIOR GIRLS KOO SHI XUAN, 5 INNOVATION - 3rd 
1st INTERNATIONAL CUDGET - SENIOR BOYS FU CHUANZHI, 6 INNOVATION - 3rd  

TABLE TENNIS
COMPETITION/ NAME OF EVENTACHIEVEMENTS
SPSSC EAST ZONE TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018
JUNIOR BOYS
4th
CHOO BING RUI, 4 SERVICE                                        LIN YIWEI, 4 GENEROSITY                                            LIM LUI YONGM EAMON, 5 CARE                              ONG CHEN RUI, BRAYAN, 5 CARE                              TOH CHENG WEE, ALDEN, 5 CARE                              MAX LEI JUN TING, 5 LEADERSHIP                            KYROS TAN, 5 INNOVATION                                        NG KAI ZHE ISAAC, 5 INNOVATION                            OH JOO SHENG, 5 INNOVATION                                SEAH QI LIN JORDAN, 5 SERVICE                                ISAAC DANIEL LUA ZHENG AN, 5 RESPECT                  KOVEN ZEN HONG KAI, 5 RESPECT
SPSSC SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD  
JOBELLE TEO JIA XUAN, 6 INNOVATION
YAP TZE YONG REUBEN, 6 CARE
OH JOO SHENG, 5 INNOVATION
NICOLE ANG JIA QI, 5 LEADERSHIP 

























TENPIN BOWLING
COMPETITION/ NAME OF EVENTACHIEVEMENTS
17TH NATIONAL PRIMARY SCHOOLS TENPIN BOWLING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018

SINGLES EVENT (JUNIOR BOYS)TAN HONG KAI GAUTIER, 4 LEADERSHIP - 5th
DOUBLES EVENT (JUNIOR BOYS) TAN HONG KAI GAUTIER, 4 LEADERSHIP - 3rd 
CHONG YONG YU, 5 INNOVATION - 3rd 
LIM YEE ZHI, 5 LEADERSHIP - 5th
IAN TAY, 5 LEADERSHIP - 5th
 DOUBLES EVENT (SENIOR GIRLS)3rd
KHOO CHI HIAN VANESSA, 6 LEADERSHIP
ENG YI HUI, 6 RESPECT 
DOUBLES EVENT (SENIOR BOYS) 4th 
OWEN ANG EE HOW, 6 INNOVATION 
TING YU CONG, 6 SERVICE 
 TEAM EVENT (JUNIOR BOYS)4th 
TAN HONG KAI GAUTIER, 4 LEADERSHIP
CHONG YONG YU, 5 INNOVATION
LIM YEE ZHI, 5 LEADERSHIP 
IAN TAY, 5 LEADERSHIP
 TEAM EVENT (SENIOR BOYS2nd
OWEN ANG EE HOW, 6 INNOVATION
TING YU CONG, 6 SERVICE
KEITH WONG HONGXUN, 6 GENEROSITY 
SIM JUN DA KYAN, 6 GENEROSITY
ALL EVENTS (JUNIOR BOYS) TAN HONG KAI GAUTIER, 4 LEADERSHIP - 5th
IAN TAY, 5 LEADERSHIP - 8th
CHONG YONG YU, 5 INNOVATION - 10th
 ALL EVENTS (SENIOR BOYS)TING YU CONG, 6 SERVICE - 4th
 OVERALL SCHOOLS (JUNIOR GIRLS)8th
NICOLE TN JIA NING, 5 RESPECT
KWEK XIN HWEE RAINIE, 4 CARE
TAN XUAN HUI, 3 LEADERSHIP
HENG LEXUAN LOVELLE, 5 RESPECT
 OVERALL SCHOOLS (SENIOR GIRLS)5th 
KHOO CHI HIAN VANESSA, 6 LEADERSHIP
ENG YI HUI, 6 RESPECT
WONG YAE MING, 6 SERVICE
TAN QI XUAN, 6 SERVICE
 OVERALL SCHOOLS (SENIOR BOYS)5th
OWEN ANG EE HOW, 6 INNOVATION
TING YU CONG, 6 SERVICE
WONG YAE MING, 6 SERVICE
KEITH WONG HONGXUN, 6 GENEROSITY 
 OVERALL SCHOOLS (JUNIOR BOYS) 2nd
TAN HONG KAI GAUTIER, 4 LEADERSHIP 
ANG ZHE RUI, BRYANT, 5 INNOVATION 
CHONG YONG YU, 5 INNOVATION
IAN TAY, 5 LEADERSHIP
50TH SINGAPORE INTERNATIONAL OPEN 2018  
ALL EVENTS UNDER 12'S BOYS TAN HONG KAI GAUTIER, 4 LEADERSHIP - 4th POSITION 
CHONG YONG YU, 5 INNOVATION - 14th POSITION 
 MASTERS FINAL UNDER 12'S BOYSTAN HONG KAI GAUTIER, 4 LEADERSHIP - 21st POSITION OUT OF 24 BOYS
CHONG YONG YU, 5 INNOVATION - 22nd POSITION OUT OF 24 BOYS 
 ALL EVENTS UNDER 12'S GIRLSENG YI HUI, 6 RESPECT - 13th POSITION    
 MASTERS FINAL UNDER 12'S GIRLSENG YI HUI, 6 RESPECT - 18th POSITION   
 NATIONAL AGE GROUP CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018 UNDER 12s 
SINGLES EVENTS UNDER 12'S BOYS TING YU CONG, 6 SERVICE - 17th POSITION OUT OF 123 BOYS 
 TEAM EVENTS UNDER 12'S BOYS4TH POSITION OUT OF 31 TEAMS
OWEN ANG EE HOW, 6 INNOVATION
TING YU CONG, 6 SERVICE 
WONG YAE MING, 6 SERVICE
KEITH WONG HONGXUN, 6 GENEROSITY  
 ALL EVENTS UNDER 12'S BOYSOWEN ANG EE HOW, 6 INNOVATION  - 13th POSITION OUT OF 123 BOYS 
TAN HONG KAI GAUTIER, 4 LEADERSHIP  - 14th POSITION OUT OF 123 BOYS  
TING YU CONG, 6 SERVICE - 20th POSITION OUT OF 123 BOYS  
 MASTERS FINAL UNDER 12'S BOYSOWEN ANG EE HOW, 6 INNOVATION - 14th POSITION OUT OF 24 BOYS 
TING YU CONG, 6 SERVICE  - 20th POSITION OUT OF 24 BOYS
TAN HONG KAI GAUTIER, 4 LEADERSHIP - 22nd POSITION OUT OF 24 BOY 
 SPSSC SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD TING YU CONG, 6 SERVICE 
NEO HUI ZHI JESLYN, 6 SERVICE 





























































































SWIMMING
COMPETITION/ NAME OF EVENTACHIEVEMENTS
59TH NATIONAL PRIMARY SCHOOL SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018
C DIVISION BOYS 100 LC METER BACKSTROKECHAN YI XUAN JONATHAN, 5 RESPECT - 4th
B DIVISION BOYS 200 LC METER INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
KHOO SZE HAO, BRANDON GABRIEL, 6 CARE - 2nd
 B DIVISION BOYS 100 LC METER BREASTSTROKEKHOO SZE HAO, BRANDON GABRIEL, 6 CARE - 4th 











OTHERS
COMPETITION/ NAME OF EVENTACHIEVEMENTS
RSS TABLE TENNIS CHALLENGE CUP 2018
P3/P4 GIRLSTINA CHUA YU HAN, 4 RESPECT - 1st
TAN RAE, 4 SERVICE - 2nd
YEO JING XUAN, 4 RESPECT - 3rd
LER LOKE XUAN ARIELLE, 4 SERVICE - 4th
P3/P4 BOYS
LIN YIWEI, 4 GENEROSITY - 1st
LORK HONG KAI, 4 SERVICE - 2nd
ZHENG ZEXI, 4 LEADERSHIP - 3rd
OH JUN KAI, 3 SERVICE - 4th
P5/P6 GIRLSLI JIA EN, 5 INNOVATION - 1st
TEO KAI EN CARISSE, 5 GENEROSITY - 2nd
NATALIE YEO SOON RHU, 5 LEADERSHIP - 3rd
JOBELLE TEO JIA XUAN, 6 INNOVATION - 4th
 P5/P6 BOYSYAP TZE YONG REUBEN, 6 CARE - 1st
TOH CHENG WEE, ALDEN, 5 CARE - 2nd
DEXTER CHUA MING HAN, 6 CARE - 3rd
MAX LEI JUN TING, 5 LEADERSHIP - 4th
 
























PERFORMING ARTS
(CHINESE DANCE)
SYF 2018 ARTS PRESENTATION FOR CHINESE DANCE
CERTIFICATE OF ACCOMPLISHMENT


(INTERNATIONAL DANCE)

SYF 2018 ARTS PRESENTATION FOR INTERNATIONAL DANCECERTIFICATE OF DISTINCTION
  
(GUZHENG) 
SYF 2018 ARTS PRESENTATION FOR GUZHENG CERTIFICATE OF DISTINCTION
  
 (CHINESE ORCHESTRA) 
SYF 2018 ARTS PRESENTATION FOR CHINESE ORCHESTRA CERTIFICATE OF ACCOMPLISHMENT 


















UNIFORMED GROUPS
(SCOUTS)
COMPETITION/ NAME OF EVENTACHIEVEMENTS
FRANK COOPER SANDS AWARD 2017GOLD AWARD
AKELA AWARD
1st
DAVID STEPHEN YEO TZER HEE , 6 CARE
TOR YI LE DAMON, 6 CARE
LIM ZI FENG, 6 LEADERSHIP
WONG PU MING, 6 LEADERSHIP
CHUA LIANG ZE, 6 INNOVATION
SIM MAO QUAN, 6 INNOVATION
TAN WAI LOK ASHTON, 6 INNOVATION
XAVIER KOH, 6 INNOVATION
XU LIANGJI, 6 INNOVATION
MATTHIAS WONG YI HONG, 6 RESPECT
TAN HONG MING, KEITH, 6 RESPECT
JARON TAN SHENG LIANG, 6 GENEROSITY
EAST AREA ORIENTEERING RACE
DAVID STEPHEN YEO TZER HEE , 6 CARE - 8th 
XU LIANGJI, 6 INNOVATION - 8th 
KO XIANG HUI, 5 RESPECT - 8th
XAVIER KOH, 6 INNOVATION - 3rd
NICHOLAS CHIA, 6 INNOVATION - 3rd  
CHUA LIANG ZE, 6 INNOVATION - 3rd 
TOR YI LE DAMON, 6 CARE - 1st
LIM EN JIE, 6 LEADERSHIP - 1st 
LIM ZI FENG, 6 LEADERSHIP - 1st
NATIONAL FIELD DAY

EAST AREA SCARF RACE 1st
DALVIN LOKE YAN JUN, 3 CARE 
MOK YAN KAI, ELDEN, 3 INNOVATION  
SONG JUN YANG, EVAN, 4 CARE
JARED TAN (CHEN YAOWEI), 4 LEADERSHIP
CHIANG HEE KIAT, 5 SERVICE 
NICHOLAS CHIA, 6 INNOVATION  
XAVIER KOH, 6 INNOVATION
TAN HONG MING, KEITH, 6 RESPECT
 EAST AREA 3-LEGGED RACE1st
LAU TYLER, 5 LEADERSHIP   
TAN WAI LOK ASHTON, 6 INNOVATION
NATIONAL SCARF RACE 1st
DALVIN LOKE YAN JUN, 3 CARE 
 MOK YAN KAI, ELDEN, 3 INNOVATION
ETHAN HO JIAN FENG, 3 GENEROSITY 
JARED TAN (CHEN YAOWEI), 4 LEADERSHIP 
CHIANG HEE KIAT, 5 SERVICE
NICHOLAS CHIA, 6 INNOVATION  
XAVIER KOH, 6 INNOVATION  
TAN HONG MING, KEITH, 6 RESPECT
NATIONAL 3-LEGGED RACE 3rd
LAU TYLER, 5 LEADERSHIP  
TAN WAI LOK ASHTON, 6 INNOVATION  




















































CLUBS AND SOCIETIES
(CHESS)
COMPETITION/ NAME OF EVENTACHIEVEMENTS
70TH NATIONAL SCHOOLS INDIVIDUAL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018 - INDIVIDUAL GIRLS (JUNIOR)
1st
JESSIE DU DE HUI, 4 CARE




CHINESE DEPT
(CHINESE)
COMPETITION/ NAME OF EVENTACHIEVEMENTS
13TH NATIONAL PRIMARY SCHOOL CROSS TALK COMPETITION 2018
(NEWCOMER AWARD)
JANELL NG, 4 INNOVATION 
4TH NATIONAL PRIMARY SCHOOL "PICTURE BOOK CREATION" COMPETITION 2018 (CONSOLATION PRIZE)
LOO HSIN HONG, 6 SERVICE
RACHEL LIM YU SIM, 6 SERVICE   
SOPHIA DELIA WONG LI QI, 6 SERVICE
TING YU CONG, 6 SERVICE



MATH DEPT
(MATH)
COMPETITION/ NAME OF EVENTACHIEVEMENTS
SINGAPORE MATHEMATICAL OLYMPIAD FOR PRIMARY SCHOOLS 2018
POH YANG SHENG MAX, 6 CARE - SILVER AWARD
CLIVE YEO HAO KANG, 6 CARE - BRONZE AWARD
NICOLE TANG, 6 LEADERSHIP - BRONZE AWARD
SEE SHANE LIN, 6 CARE - BRONZE AWARD

.